Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
Ningbo Yuhui Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
Ningbo Yuhui Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd Professional Network and Fiber Optic Products Supplier Since 1995 Prompt Reply And Fast Delivery And Low Cost Contral
Home > Optical Fiber Patch Cord >

ABS 1XN PLC Splitter For Epon Ethernet Passive Optical Network

Ningbo Yuhui Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Ningbo Yuhui Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
City: Ningbo
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-574-27877373
Contact Person:
Ms Yvonne Hsiang

ABS 1XN PLC Splitter For Epon Ethernet Passive Optical Network

Brand Name : YUHUI
Model Number : YH-PLC
Certification : ISO,RHOS,UL,CE
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 200pieces
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : TT,LC,West Union
Supply Ability : 10000pieces/month
Delivery Time : 15days
Packaging Details : 1piece/box
Type : 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64
Operating wavelength(nm) : 1260-1650nm
Product : PLC splitter
Material : ABS
Contact Now

1XN PLC Splitter optical distributor Low insertion loss and high uniform for EPON Ethernet passive optical network


Quick Detail:


1. Type:1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64

2. Low insertion loss and high uniform

3. Low polarization relevant

4. Return Loss, if with connector APC>60dB,UPC>55dB.

5. Redundant reliability

6. Application: FTTX application/CATV network/Passive Optical Network(PON)

7. Length:1M 1.5M 3M 5M…….

8.Connector type:FC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC fiber optic connectors are available


Description:


Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical optical distributor (POS) use.


Type1x21×41×81×161×321×641x128
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260~1650
Insertion loss (dB)Typical4.07.210.313.616.920.223.5
Maximum4.27.410.513.817.120.423.7
Uniformity (dB)Maximum0.80.80.81.01.22.02.0
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)Maximum0.10.10.10.20.20.20.2
Return loss (dB)Minimum≥50
Directivity (dB)Minimum≥55
Operating temperature (℃)-20 to75
Storage temperature (℃)-40 to 85
Optical fiber typeSMF-28 Or the customer require
Optical fiber length (m)1.0 or customize

Types of the PLC in Hot sales:


Stainless Steel Tube Package

ABS Plastic Box Package

19 Inch-Rack Mounted Package


Applications:


FeaturesApplications

Low insertion loss and high uniform

Low polarization relevant

Redundant reliability

FTTX application

CATV network

Passive Optical Network(PON)


Specifications :


PLC Type in Stainless Steel Tube Package1x21x41x81x161x321x64
SS tube1
(mm)
4x4.5x454x4.5x45/4x7x504x7x504x7x504x7x504x12x60
SS tube2
(mm)
4x4.5x454x7x504x7x604x12x606x20x80

6x40x100




Product Tags:

fiber optic patch cords

      

optical fiber connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

ABS 1XN PLC Splitter For Epon Ethernet Passive Optical Network Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Ningbo Yuhui Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0